Spring 2021 Commencement

Occupational Therapy Graduate Students

Master’s Students:

Emily Adsem, Samuel Brinkhaus Spolar, Madeline Carbery, Deborah Craig, Elizabeth DeRoche, Madeline Ely, Brianna Flugaur, Julia Garcia, Shanda Geil, Rachel Gremminger, Allison Korbel, Kenzie Ludin, Helen Matsoff, Nicole Nelson, Alicia Oestreich, Maria Pustina, Samantha Schwartz, Mariah Sherman, William Simonson, Alyssa Smith, Kennedy Spang, Julia Stanfield, Maxwell Toepfer, Molly Umana, Allison Yingst

Post-Professional OTD Students:

Tracy Bjorling, Sabrina Hilton, Kirsten Kohlmeyer, Sarah Pultorak

Kinesiology Graduate Students

PhD Students:

Kecia Doyle, Brianna Leitzelar, Kathleen Miller, Daniel Schaefer, Stephanie Van Riper

Master’s Students:

Neda Almassi, Alexander Boruch, Abigail Bradfield, Sabrina Kabakov, Alejandra Padilla, Max Toepfer

Non-Thesis Master’s Students:

Anthony Basso, Kellen Bornbach, Taylor DeGroot, Victoria Nothnagel, Brent Thiel

Physical Education Teacher Education Bachelor's

Corinne Franz, Ben Martinson, Jessica McIntosh, Blake Nelson, Rachel Phinney, Olivia Rigg, Sarah Staley

Athletic Training Bachelor's

Brianna Bartaczewicz, Molly Dieball, Brielle Goldberg, Molly Grindle, Tyler King, Grace Anna Kunesh, Madeline Lowman, Rachel Nagel, Molly O’Boyle, Emma Olson, Erin Roberge, Olivia Ruble, Allison Jo Siegert, Joseph Tate, Ashley Tate, Alyssa Volz, Lauren Woelffer, Grant Yee

Health Promotion and Health Equity Bachelor's

Samantha Ann Adelman, Jenna Reid Amro, James Robert Beaver, Samantha Nicole Bonilla, Ellen Brandt, Shehrose Amin Charania, Sydney Cocking, Kristen Coticchia, Veralda Dimo, Gabby Feltman, Janine Dale Gardner, Kathryn Ann Goodspeed, Cecily Marie Henschel, Isabel Jimenez-Diaz, Kalazeh Makaela Johnson, Ava Elizabeth Lange, Emily Mauerman, Maygen Lynne Palecek, Erin Elizabeth Peters, Kyle Ratway, Tessa Jeanne Rayne, Thomas Richard Roenitz III, Grace Anna Schulting, Marin Sheehy, Sukhvir Singh, Delaney Elizabeth Slattery, Carol Thanh Ta, Taylor Patricia Teasdale, Karley Tesmer, Stephanie Renee Woodson, Meko Dallas Yang, Victoria Yentz, Chelsea Yigan-Kohoe, Bailey Strohl, Lauren Sarich

Exercise and Movement Science Bachelor's

Sophie Albert, Killian Andrew, Abby Angst, Eileen Baird, Ashlyn Barry, Tiffany Blanco, Clara Bliske, Madison Coady, Kara Conley, Noah Coughlin, Allison East, Sydney Eftemoff, Eleni Egelseer, Nicole Frank, Jake Garvey, Brianna Greenfield, Ellery Gronski, Erin Haag, Changxiao Chris Han, Samuel Hanson, Victoria Harris, Hanna Henderson, Jim Her, Gisel Hernandez-Zepeda, Meaghan Holub, Guramritpal (Paul) Hundal, Kaitlyn Jackson, Katherine Jarosz, Katherine Jennings, Edwin Jiang, Jessica Kaufman, Olivia Kelch, Karter Keller, Sarah Kubiak, Samantha Langenbach, Ellie Lauderdale, John Le, Anthony Mangi, Caitlyn McElwee, Lane Methvin, Kyle Miller, Kelsey Murphy, Morghan Murphy, Mckenna Myers, Sydney Nelson, Nathan Ng, Sydney Novak, Konner Olson, Taylor Patt, Jeremy Portillo, Trista Pringle, Kaeli Raasch, Ashlyn Prisinger, Ramadan Raji, Tessa Jeanne Rayne, Allyson Resnick, Borna Riazi, Olivia Rigg, Jacobi Robertson, Sarah Sagers, Meaghan Salomaki, Logan Scharf, Madeline Schellpfeffer, Lizzie Schuetz, Madison Semler, Dillon Shinee, Jordan Smith, Lauren Smith, Zevan Solomon, Alison Stuebe, Melissa Torbey, Austin Trowbridge, Lauren Vettel, Lauryn Wagner, Andrew Wallner, Molly Wang, Nathan Weaver, Sara Wojnicz, Tyler Zacho

Check out our Student Highlights!

Would you like to be highlighted on our social media?

  • Kinesiology Bachelor’s graduates, please fill out this form.
  • Kinesiology Master’s/PhD graduates, please fill out this form.
  • Occupational Therapy Master’s/OTD graduates, please fill out this form.